Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gorznyj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gorznyj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gorznyj with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,8491,149
ShkoderAlbania 2,1361,327
SkikdaAlgeria 3,3472,080
SaltaArgentina 13,5448,416
San AntonioArgentina 14,4628,987
San LuisArgentina 14,1448,789
San RafaelArgentina 14,3828,937
Santa RosaArgentina 14,1728,807
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,6408,476
SarmientoArgentina 14,9809,309
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6698,494
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6678,493
SalzburgAustria 2,5781,602
SakiAzerbaijan 256159
SalyanAzerbaijan 490304
SamaxiAzerbaijan 378235
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1953,850
SaveBenin 5,7383,566
Santa CruzBolivia 12,8677,996
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1901,361
SalvadorBrazil 10,5376,548
Santa MariaBrazil 12,9318,036
SantaremBrazil 11,0346,857
SantosBrazil 11,9597,432
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,9447,422
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,1356,920
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,0346,235
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,5447,795
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,9478,046
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,7267,286
Sao LuisBrazil 10,2026,340
Sao MateusBrazil 11,0726,880
São PauloBrazil 11,9527,427
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8797,382
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,6697,872
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,4756,509
SerrinhaBrazil 10,4676,504
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,4737,129
SobralBrazil 9,9726,196
SoureBrazil 10,4086,467
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,8636,750
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,1548,174
SurubimBrazil 9,9186,163
SadovoBulgaria 1,6991,056
SandanskiBulgaria 1,8481,148
SofiaBulgaria 1,8141,127
SiemreapCambodia 6,4303,996
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,8434,874
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,4645,881
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,0765,018
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,2825,768
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,8174,236
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,8954,906
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0805,642
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,9005,531
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,3924,593
Scott, SkCanada 9,1075,659
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,7154,794
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,9944,968
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,3785,206
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,5374,683
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,9075,535
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,8495,499
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,9045,533
Smithers, BcCanada 9,0895,648
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,4234,613
Summerside, PeCanada 7,8754,893
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,3005,779
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,3025,781
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6804,773
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6863,534
SalCape Verde 7,0264,366
SantiagoChile 14,5029,012
SewellChile 14,5109,017
ShanghaiChina 6,6084,107
ShantouChina 6,7444,191
ShenyangChina 6,1363,813
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,8347,354
Simon BolivarColombia 11,4507,115
San JoseCosta Rica 12,2257,597
SibenikCroatia 2,3931,487
SplitCroatia 2,3541,463
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,5821,604
StudsgårdDenmark 2,9601,839
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,4866,516
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,4926,520
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,4446,490
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,4876,517
SamanaDominican Republic 10,4276,479
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,5336,545
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,5286,542
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,5656,565
San JuanDominican Republic 10,5906,581
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,4466,491
SanchezDominican Republic 10,4466,491
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,5016,526
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,5436,552
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,5306,544
San GabrielEcuador 12,5967,827
SalloumEgypt 2,2241,382
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3831,481
SohagEgypt 2,2471,396
St. KatrineEgypt 1,9251,196
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,1987,580
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,4638,988
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9131,810
StrasbourgFrance 2,9731,848
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,3186,411
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,3736,446
SukhumiGeorgia 376233
SchleswigGermany 2,8851,793
StuttgartGermany 2,8581,776
SamosGreece 1,7011,057
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8361,141
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,0401,268
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,9163,677
SiguiriGuinea 6,3243,930
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0757,503
SzegedHungary 2,0411,268
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,3061,433
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7562,955
SagarIndia 3,7062,303
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,7081,683
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,5896,580
SemnanIran 1,078670
ShahroudIran 1,094680
ShirazIran 1,6441,021
ShannonIreland 4,0942,544
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,0331,885
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,4341,513
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,3001,429
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,8531,773
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,0581,900
Scuro MountainItaly 2,4751,538
SigonellaItaly 2,6741,662
SassandraIvory Coast 6,6144,110
SagaJapan 7,1524,444
SaigoJapan 7,1824,463
SakaiJapan 7,2184,485
SakataJapan 7,4584,635
SapporoJapan 7,2764,521
SaseboJapan 7,1164,422
SendaiJapan 7,5754,707
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,3914,593
ShimonosekiJapan 7,1544,445
ShinjoJapan 7,5014,661
ShionomisakiJapan 7,5434,687
ShirakawaJapan 7,6064,727
ShizuokaJapan 7,6294,741
SumotoJapan 7,4204,611
SuttsuJapan 7,2224,488
SuwaJapan 7,5344,682
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,1579,419
SavannakhetLaos 6,2563,887
SiauliaiLithuania 2,1261,321
SiluteLithuania 2,1961,365
SkopjeMacedonia 1,9681,223
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,4143,985
SalimaMalawi 6,4394,001
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,1325,054
SibuMalaysia 7,9154,919
SanMali 5,8413,630
SegouMali 5,9373,689
SikassoMali 6,0633,767
St. BrandonMauritius 6,7884,218
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,2997,643
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,5302,815
SainshandMongolia 5,0093,112
SafiMorocco 4,8903,039
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,1393,194
SittweMyanmar 5,0613,145
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,7659,796
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,2252,004
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,1112,555
SaiqOman 2,4971,552
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,0201,876
SurOman 2,6291,634
SialkotPakistan 2,7791,727
SibbiPakistan 2,4881,546
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,9988,077
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,6588,487
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,4385,244
SandomierzPoland 1,9891,236
SniezkaPoland 2,4011,492
SuwalkiPoland 2,0481,273
SzczecinPoland 2,5341,574
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,6162,869
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8873,658
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,2566,373
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,2034,476
Satu MareRomania 1,8421,144
SibiuRomania 1,7321,076
SulinaRomania 1,287800
SadrinskRussia 1,9111,188
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1301,324
SalekhardRussia 2,8831,791
SaratovRussia 924574
SejmcanRussia 6,5634,078
SelagoncyRussia 4,7532,954
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6514,754
SkovorodinoRussia 5,5703,462
SmolenskRussia 1,6151,003
SociRussia 482300
SortovalaRussia 2,2781,416
SuntarRussia 4,9663,086
SurgutRussia 2,7131,686
SverdlovskRussia 1,8401,143
SyktyvkarRussia 2,0761,290
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,0816,264
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1393,815
SeychellesSeychelles 5,4183,367
SingaporeSingapore 7,3904,593
SliacSlovakia 2,1281,322
SeoulSouth Korea 6,6304,120
SineijuSouth Korea 6,2913,909
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,1662,589
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,8122,369
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,9422,449
SevilleSpain 4,3532,705
SennarSudan 3,5002,175
ShambatSudan 3,3132,058
ShendiSudan 3,1721,971
StenseleSweden 3,0021,865
StockholmSweden 2,5921,611
StorlienSweden 3,0891,920
SundsvallSweden 2,8161,750
SantisSwitzerland 2,8551,774
SongeaTanzania 6,0853,781
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,1693,834
SongkhlaThailand 6,6624,140
Suphan BuriThailand 6,0533,762
Surat ThaniThailand 6,3953,974
SurinThailand 6,2883,908
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,6843,532
SokodeTogo 5,7513,574
SfaxTunisia 3,1471,956
SousseTunisia 3,0951,923
SamsunTurkey 805500
SiirtTurkey 673418
SivasTurkey 822511
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,515942
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,9612,461
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,9002,423
SarataUkraine 1,304811
SarnyUkraine 1,6881,049
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 940584
SumyUkraine 1,187738
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1821,356
SaltoUruguay 13,3778,312
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,8326,731
Safford, AzUsa 11,1846,950
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,4805,270
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,4656,503
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,8836,141
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,9676,193
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,5215,917
Salem, InUsa 9,6606,003
Salem, OrUsa 10,1496,307
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,4086,468
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,0336,856
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,1366,920
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,3897,077
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,9436,800
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,2566,373
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,2106,966
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1915,711
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,3047,024
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,2136,968
Santuck, ScUsa 9,8296,108
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,8945,527
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,0466,243
Scott City, KsUsa 10,3776,448
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,0666,255
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,6606,003
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,8456,118
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,8616,128
Sedan, KsUsa 10,2856,391
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,6886,020
Selma, AlUsa 10,3646,440
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,8205,481
Seymour, InUsa 9,6606,003
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,7056,031
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,8616,128
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,6476,616
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,7686,070
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,6636,005
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,4235,855
Southport, NcUsa 9,7026,029
Sparta, IlUsa 9,9106,158
Spencer, WvUsa 9,4165,851
Spickard, MoUsa 9,8786,138
Spokane, WaUsa 9,7776,075
Spooner, WiUsa 9,2635,756
Springfield, IlUsa 9,7466,056
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,1606,313
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3605,195
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,3725,824
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,8826,141
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,1105,661
Stamford, CtUsa 8,8745,514
State College, PaUsa 9,0955,652
State University, MsUsa 10,3696,443
State University, NmUsa 11,1996,959
Staunton, VaUsa 9,3925,836
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,3066,404
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,8326,109
Stockton, CaUsa 10,8966,771
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,7006,028
Storrs, CtUsa 8,7115,413
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,4046,465
Summerville, ScUsa 9,9106,158
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,9916,209
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,9706,196
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8936,147
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,8035,471
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,8101,125
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,5987,207
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,2216,973
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,0016,836
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,4113,362
SocotraYemen 3,4942,171
SenangaZambia 6,9864,341
SerenjeZambia 6,4764,024
SeshekeZambia 7,0974,410
SolweziZambia 6,4704,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -