Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gorznyj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gorznyj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gorznyj with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 352219
YardmiliAzerbaijan 528328
YevlaxAzerbaijan 316196
YaoundeCameroon 5,5263,434
YokoCameroon 5,3143,302
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,2045,098
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1285,051
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,0665,634
YanjiChina 6,4944,036
YichangChina 5,8383,628
YinchuanChina 5,0033,109
YiningChina 2,8471,769
YariguiesColombia 11,7667,311
YamasaDominican Republic 10,5116,532
YasicaDominican Republic 10,4796,512
YazdIran 1,469913
YakushimaJapan 7,3734,582
YamagataJapan 7,5374,684
YamaguchiJapan 7,1794,461
YokkaichiJapan 7,5014,661
YokohamaJapan 7,6854,775
YonagoJapan 7,2334,494
YonagunijimaJapan 7,1794,461
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,4765,888
YeMyanmar 5,8163,614
YolaNigeria 4,9673,087
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,8654,266
YurimaguasPeru 12,9988,077
YekaterinburgRussia 1,8371,141
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,1034,414
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,160721
Yakima, WaUsa 9,9376,175
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,5775,330
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,9326,172
York, PaUsa 9,1205,667
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,1955,714
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,3417,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -