Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gorznyj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gorznyj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gorznyj with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,6342,258
In SalahAlgeria 4,2512,642
InnsbruckAustria 2,7041,680
IbiriteBrazil 11,4987,145
IguatuBrazil 10,0916,271
IlheusBrazil 10,7166,659
ImperatrizBrazil 10,6896,642
IndaialBrazil 12,3947,702
IpameriBrazil 11,6547,242
IraiBrazil 12,7267,908
IreceBrazil 10,6726,632
ItaberabaBrazil 10,6536,620
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,3907,078
ItaitubaBrazil 11,2797,009
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,2436,986
ItaperunaBrazil 11,4167,094
ItapevaBrazil 12,1607,557
ItirucuBrazil 10,6776,635
ItuacuBrazil 10,8186,722
IvinhemaBrazil 12,4447,733
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1834,464
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,5794,709
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,6114,730
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,8024,227
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,2953,912
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,6298,469
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,15510,660
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,2939,503
ImbertDominican Republic 10,4716,506
IzobambaEcuador 12,7307,911
IsmailiaEgypt 1,8431,145
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,1957,578
IoanninaGreece 2,1041,307
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,8273,621
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7162,931
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,5832,227
IranshahrIran 2,2371,390
IstranaItaly 2,6611,654
IidaJapan 7,5494,691
IizukaJapan 7,1574,447
IrakoJapan 7,5594,697
IriomotejimaJapan 7,2414,500
IrozakiJapan 7,6874,777
IshigakijimaJapan 7,2804,524
IshinomakiJapan 7,5904,717
IwamizawaJapan 7,2954,533
IzuharaJapan 7,0164,360
IrbidJordan 1,469913
IfraneMorocco 4,4942,793
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,5759,679
IlorinNigeria 5,5523,450
InchonNorth Korea 6,6114,108
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1212,561
IslamabadPakistan 2,5991,615
IquitosPeru 12,6147,838
IloiloPhilippines 8,1305,052
IasiRomania 1,479919
IcaRussia 7,2094,480
IlirnejRussia 6,8064,230
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,3973,975
IrkutskRussia 4,3672,714
Ivdel’Russia 2,1741,351
IbizaSpain 3,7052,302
IspartaTurkey 1,418881
IstanbulTurkey 1,393866
IzmirTurkey 1,6461,023
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,7551,090
IzmailUkraine 1,360845
Imperial, NeUsa 10,1056,279
Independence, KsUsa 10,2906,394
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,6195,356
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,6045,968
Indianola, IaUsa 9,8156,099
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,0535,626
Inverness, FlUsa 10,3746,447
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,6375,988
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,0925,650
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,8815,519
IsokaZambia 6,0813,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -