Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gorznyj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gorznyj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gorznyj with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,1181,316
BustAfghanistan 2,0911,299
BatnaAlgeria 3,4482,143
BecharAlgeria 4,3702,716
BejaiaAlgeria 3,5032,177
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,4442,762
BiskraAlgeria 3,5432,202
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,8612,399
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,9229,272
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7939,192
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8109,203
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1118,769
ByrdAntarctica 15,8839,870
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,1338,782
BarilocheArgentina 14,9389,282
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,6128,458
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,0178,089
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4088,332
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3246,415
BrestBelarus 1,9101,187
BrusselsBelgium 3,2001,989
Belize CityBelize 11,7907,327
BeninBenin 5,8893,660
BohiconBenin 5,8413,630
BermudaBermuda 9,0335,613
BageBrazil 13,0708,122
BambuiBrazil 11,6487,238
BarbacenaBrazil 11,5667,187
BarbalhaBrazil 10,1646,316
BarcelosBrazil 11,5817,197
BarraBrazil 10,7606,686
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,5066,528
BarreirasBrazil 10,9876,827
BelémBrazil 10,4576,498
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,4827,135
BelterraBrazil 11,0716,880
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,6866,640
Bom JesusBrazil 12,6107,836
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,9446,801
BrasiliaBrazil 11,4937,142
BrevesBrazil 10,6386,610
BurgasBulgaria 1,485923
BurundiBurundi 5,4333,376
BatouriCameroon 5,3003,293
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,1055,037
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,6415,991
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,5994,722
Banff, AbCanada 9,3595,816
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,6365,367
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,0034,352
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,4075,846
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8895,524
Blue River, BcCanada 9,3125,787
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6235,358
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,2515,749
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1335,675
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1615,693
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,3713,959
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,5265,920
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,4914,655
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,1305,674
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3884,591
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,0813,157
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2842,662
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,1799,432
BeijingChina 5,7013,543
BarranquillaColombia 11,5107,153
Benito SalasColombia 12,2137,590
BogotáColombia 11,9857,447
BrnoCzech Republic 2,3121,437
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8463,011
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4303,374
BaniDominican Republic 10,5756,571
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,6346,608
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,4866,516
BahariyaEgypt 2,2391,391
Beni SuefEgypt 2,0451,271
BiarritzFrance 3,7672,341
BordeauxFrance 3,6632,276
BrestFrance 3,8552,395
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,60810,320
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,60610,319
BitamGabon 5,6923,537
BanjulGambia 6,7554,198
BerlinGermany 2,5991,615
BrockenGermany 2,7701,721
BokeGuinea 6,8054,229
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7954,222
BudapestHungary 2,1281,323
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,1141,314
BangaloreIndia 4,5412,822
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,0942,544
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,5102,803
BikanerIndia 2,9931,860
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,5965,342
BabolsarIran 936581
Bandar AbbasIran 2,0241,258
Bandar AnzaliIran 717445
Bandar LengehIran 2,0341,264
BirjandIran 1,6471,024
BushehrIran 1,6521,027
BaghdadIraq 1,121697
BasraIraq 1,422884
BelmulletIreland 4,1452,576
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,0202,498
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,3851,482
BergamoItaly 2,8471,769
BolognaItaly 2,7411,704
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,7121,686
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,5071,558
BrindisiItaly 2,3031,431
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,1143,799
BouakeIvory Coast 6,3093,920
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,3211,442
BeirutLebanon 1,374854
BenghaziLibya 2,5461,582
BirzaiLithuania 2,0671,285
BitolaMacedonia 2,0151,252
BlantyreMalawi 6,6444,129
BvumbweMalawi 6,6684,144
BintuluMalaysia 7,9414,935
BamakoMali 6,1413,816
Bko-SMali 6,1443,818
BougounMali 6,1973,851
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,5193,429
BaitagMongolia 3,5812,225
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7292,317
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,5732,842
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,1633,208
BayandelgerMongolia 5,1373,192
BayankhongorMongolia 4,2692,653
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,0373,130
BulganMongolia 4,3992,734
BhamawMyanmar 5,1113,176
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,6749,740
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,7869,810
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,6909,750
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,8219,832
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,8799,867
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0197,469
BilmaNiger 4,1052,551
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,0533,140
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7212,312
BergenNorway 3,2882,043
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,2872,042
BjornoyaNorway 3,7242,314
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,2552,023
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,2131,997
BadinPakistan 2,9571,838
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,8491,770
BalakotPakistan 2,5741,600
BarkhanPakistan 2,5931,611
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,0067,461
BascoPhilippines 7,3754,583
BialystokPoland 1,9861,234
BejaPortugal 4,4812,785
BragancaPortugal 4,2302,628
BistritaRomania 1,7111,063
BucharestRomania 1,576980
BajkitRussia 3,8572,397
BarabinskRussia 2,6841,668
BarnaulRussia 2,9721,847
BerezovoRussia 2,6061,619
BiserRussia 1,9241,195
BlagovescenskRussia 5,9583,702
BogdarinRussia 4,9143,054
BogucanyRussia 3,8832,413
BomnakRussia 5,8323,624
BorRussia 3,5272,192
BorzjaRussia 5,2383,255
BratskRussia 4,1442,575
BelgradeSerbia 2,0181,254
BoSierra Leone 6,7994,225
BontheSierra Leone 6,8894,281
BratislavaSlovakia 2,2721,412
BerberaSomalia 3,6502,268
BusanSouth Korea 6,9384,311
BadajozSpain 4,3592,709
BarcelonaSpain 3,5572,210
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,9672,465
BabanusaSudan 3,9462,452
BaselSwitzerland 2,9851,855
BernSwitzerland 2,9981,863
BangkokThailand 6,1433,818
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,1323,811
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,7553,576
BizerteTunisia 3,0951,923
BalikesirTurkey 1,535954
BursaTurkey 1,421883
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,525948
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,9462,452
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,8972,422
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,8972,422
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,6112,244
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,6342,258
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,5152,184
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1316,917
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,9746,819
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,1745,701
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,1534,445
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,1544,445
Batesville, MsUsa 10,3216,413
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,7166,659
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,1196,288
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,5315,923
Bedford, MaUsa 8,6265,360
Beeville, TxUsa 11,2186,971
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,6385,989
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,8966,771
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1815,084
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,5145,291
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6784,771
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,0475,001
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,2005,717
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,7926,085
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,8745,515
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,2056,341
Bishop, CaUsa 10,9086,778
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4765,888
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,5455,931
Blackville, ScUsa 9,9396,176
Blaine, WaUsa 9,6976,026
Blakely, GaUsa 10,3546,434
Block Island, RiUsa 8,8435,495
Boerne, TxUsa 11,1216,910
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,1956,336
Booneville, MsUsa 10,1906,332
Boonton, NjUsa 8,9045,533
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,5985,343
Bowler, WiUsa 9,2285,734
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,8476,119
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,8866,143
Brenham, TxUsa 10,9846,826
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,8135,476
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,2916,395
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,7176,038
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,8875,523
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,4705,885
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,0376,237
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,5126,532
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4517,116
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,9706,196
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,2657,000
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,3775,827
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,3495,810
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,9505,562
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,7176,659
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,5965,963
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,7196,039
Burlington, VtUsa 8,5355,304
Burns, OregonUsa 10,2416,364
BajsunUzbekistan 1,8891,174
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,8366,733
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,1856,950
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2494,505
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2634,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -