Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gorznyj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gorznyj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gorznyj with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,2421,393
KandaharAfghanistan 2,1981,366
KhostAfghanistan 2,3721,474
KunduzAfghanistan 2,1001,305
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8799,246
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2687,002
KlagenfurtAustria 2,4831,543
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 287179
KandiBenin 5,4423,382
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,4835,893
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,5445,310
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,5465,311
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,5505,935
Kenora, OnCanada 8,9675,572
Kingston, OnCanada 8,7335,427
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4604,636
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5604,698
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,2164,484
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,4795,269
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,5601,591
KashiChina 2,5471,583
KunmingChina 5,5033,420
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1063,795
KhargaEgypt 2,4101,498
KosseirEgypt 2,1671,347
KajaaniFinland 2,6011,616
KuopioFinland 2,4751,538
KuusamoFinland 2,7211,691
KarlsruheGermany 2,9151,811
KasselGermany 2,8461,768
KonstanzGermany 2,8631,779
KumasiGhana 6,1393,815
KalamataGreece 2,1201,317
KerkiraGreece 2,1791,354
Kythira IslandGreece 2,0811,293
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,9203,679
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7162,931
KankanGuinea 6,4173,987
KindiaGuinea 6,7204,176
KissidougouGuinea 6,5534,072
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5317,787
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,6164,111
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,6174,112
KeszthelyHungary 2,2601,405
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,5382,820
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,5302,815
KotaIndia 3,3942,109
KozhikodeIndia 4,5862,850
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,8176,100
KermanIran 1,7551,091
KermanshahIran 997620
Khoram AbadIran 1,114692
KilkennyIreland 3,9872,478
KingstonJamaica 11,0406,860
KagoshimaJapan 7,2854,527
KanazawaJapan 7,3924,594
KaruizawaJapan 7,5444,688
KatsuuraJapan 7,7524,817
KawaguchikoJapan 7,6184,734
KitamiesashiJapan 7,2304,493
KobeJapan 7,4194,610
KochiJapan 7,3734,582
KofuJapan 7,5914,717
KumagayaJapan 7,6164,733
KumamotoJapan 7,2134,482
KumejimaJapan 7,3504,567
KureJapan 7,2554,508
KushiroJapan 7,4774,646
KutchanJapan 7,2494,505
KyotoJapan 7,4344,620
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,8671,782
KitaleKenya 4,8152,992
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,573978
KufraLibya 2,9441,829
KaunasLithuania 2,0381,266
KlaipedaLithuania 2,2361,389
KybartaiLithuania 2,0831,295
KarongaMalawi 6,0363,751
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,8724,270
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9684,952
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,0644,390
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,0004,350
KuantanMalaysia 7,1354,434
KuchingMalaysia 7,8664,888
KayesMali 6,2713,897
KeniebaMali 6,3763,962
KidalMali 4,9723,090
KitaMali 6,2213,866
KoutiaMali 5,9643,706
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,8007,333
KisinevMoldova 1,375854
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,4963,415
KhatgalMongolia 4,1202,560
KhovdMongolia 3,5512,206
KhujirtMongolia 4,3992,733
KhutagMongolia 4,3232,686
KenitraMorocco 4,5662,837
KalewaMyanmar 4,9523,077
KathaMyanmar 5,0483,137
KawthaungMyanmar 6,2853,905
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,1663,210
KengtungMyanmar 5,5103,424
KhamtiMyanmar 4,8743,029
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2565,131
KathmanduNepal 3,9372,447
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8468,604
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,8439,845
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,9049,883
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,9059,884
KarioiNew Zealand 15,8679,860
KawerauNew Zealand 15,9029,881
KopuaNew Zealand 15,9529,913
KanoNigeria 4,9733,090
KangnungNorth Korea 6,7604,201
KarasjokNorway 3,1351,948
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,3622,089
KristiansandNorway 3,0721,909
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,2752,035
KhasabOman 2,1211,318
KarachiPakistan 2,8211,753
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,8211,753
KhanpurPakistan 2,7551,712
KhuzdarPakistan 2,5401,578
KororPalau 9,3505,810
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,0761,290
KlodzkoPoland 2,3351,451
KoszalinPoland 2,4611,529
KrakowPoland 2,1051,308
KalakanRussia 5,0913,164
KaliningradRussia 2,2161,377
KamenskoeRussia 7,1254,428
KandalaksaRussia 2,7781,726
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,8291,758
KazanRussia 1,411877
KemRussia 2,5101,560
KerchRussia 777483
KhabarovskRussia 6,5364,061
KirenskRussia 4,5092,802
KirovRussia 1,7331,077
KljuciRussia 7,3954,595
KolpasevRussia 3,0491,895
KorfRussia 7,2904,530
KostromaRussia 1,6471,023
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4303,374
KotlasRussia 2,0011,244
KrasnodarRussia 560348
KrasnojarskRussia 1,434891
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,7161,067
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,5952,234
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,1852,600
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,172728
KurganRussia 1,9571,216
KurskRussia 1,186737
KyraRussia 4,9613,083
KigaliRwanda 5,2643,271
KoldaSenegal 6,6694,144
KabalaSierra Leone 6,6544,135
KosiceSlovakia 1,9741,227
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2915,152
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,6044,104
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,2163,241
KadugliSudan 3,9042,426
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,0391,888
KassalaSudan 3,2141,997
KhartoumSudan 3,3192,062
KostiSudan 3,5712,219
KalmarSweden 2,5421,580
KaresuandoSweden 3,1091,932
KarlstadSweden 2,8331,761
KristianstadSweden 2,6461,644
KamishliSyria 788490
KanchanaburiThailand 6,0413,754
Khlong YaiThailand 6,4754,023
Khon KaenThailand 6,1143,799
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,2063,856
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,1693,834
KairouanTunisia 3,1461,955
KahramanmarasTurkey 972604
KarsTurkey 371231
KastamonuTurkey 1,003623
KayseriTurkey 994618
KonyaTurkey 1,255780
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,099683
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,6791,043
KinlossUk 3,7342,320
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,044649
KievUkraine 1,396868
KirillovkaUkraine 862536
KirovogradUkraine 1,197744
KlepininoUkraine 951591
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,080671
Kovel’Ukraine 1,8091,124
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,106687
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,3355,801
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,6495,996
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,0146,223
Keene, NhUsa 8,5975,343
Kenton, OhUsa 9,3815,829
Kenton, OkUsa 10,5486,555
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,7636,689
Kimball, NeUsa 10,1686,319
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,4955,279
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,4686,505
Kinston, NcUsa 9,6145,974
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,4296,481
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,8576,125
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,6585,380
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,5354,682
KabompoZambia 6,6904,157
KabweZambia 6,6524,134
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,6464,130
KafirondaZambia 6,4634,016
KaomaZambia 6,7984,224
KasamaZambia 6,1273,807
KasempaZambia 6,6304,120
KawambwaZambia 6,1353,812
KaroiZimbabwe 6,8804,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -