Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gorznyj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gorznyj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gorznyj with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,2909,502
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,7063,546
ParanaArgentina 13,5948,447
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,1998,202
PehuajoArgentina 13,9508,669
PergaminoArgentina 13,7308,532
PigeArgentina 14,0868,753
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,8548,609
PosadasArgentina 12,9538,049
PresidenciaArgentina 13,2748,248
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,3998,948
Punta IndioArgentina 13,5688,431
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9906,829
Port HedlandAustralia 10,2496,369
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8813,655
ParakouBenin 5,6153,489
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,1206,289
ParacatuBrazil 11,5137,155
ParanaBrazil 11,2446,987
ParanaguaBrazil 12,2437,608
ParanaibaBrazil 12,0387,481
ParintinsBrazil 11,2156,969
ParnaibaBrazil 10,0406,239
Passo FundoBrazil 12,7337,913
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,5877,201
PaulistanaBrazil 10,3736,446
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,2376,361
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,9816,824
PeixeBrazil 11,2636,999
PetrolinaBrazil 10,4166,473
PicosBrazil 10,3206,413
PiraiBrazil 11,6787,257
PirenopolisBrazil 11,5807,196
PompeuBrazil 11,5137,154
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,6007,830
Porto De MozBrazil 10,7836,701
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,4917,762
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,2617,619
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,7617,930
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,1686,940
PosseBrazil 11,2426,986
PlevenBulgaria 1,7021,058
PlovdivBulgaria 1,7131,065
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,6474,131
Peace River, AbCanada 8,8425,494
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,0594,387
Penticton, BcCanada 9,6075,970
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,6185,355
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,8195,480
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,6625,383
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,6826,016
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,5274,677
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,5495,934
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0835,644
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9465,559
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1585,691
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1635,694
Princeton, BcCanada 9,0665,634
ParronChile 14,5449,038
Puerto AysenChile 15,2339,466
Puerto MonttChile 15,0989,382
Punta ArenasChile 15,3469,536
PingbianChina 5,9613,705
PeralesColombia 12,0807,507
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,3687,064
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,2717,625
PragueCzech Republic 2,4971,552
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,6926,644
PimentelDominican Republic 10,4836,515
PoloDominican Republic 10,6566,622
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,4666,504
PichilingueEcuador 12,8597,990
PortoviejoEcuador 12,9278,033
PuyoEcuador 12,7807,942
Port-SaidEgypt 1,7831,108
ParisFrance 3,3592,087
PerpignanFrance 3,4462,142
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,5706,569
Port-GentilGabon 6,1163,801
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5568,424
PotsdamGermany 2,6131,624
PatrasGreece 2,0871,297
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,9393,691
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,9013,667
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,1066,280
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,7036,651
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,7327,290
PecsHungary 2,1851,358
PambanIndia 4,9783,093
PuneIndia 3,8062,365
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,3154,545
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9094,915
PadovaItaly 2,6821,667
Paganella MountainItaly 2,7381,701
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,7731,723
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,7881,732
PantelleriaItaly 2,9391,827
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8131,748
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,0251,880
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,6751,662
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,5571,589
PiacenzaItaly 2,8571,775
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,8291,758
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,6651,656
Ponza IslandItaly 2,6991,677
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,4771,539
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,7171,689
PrizziItaly 2,7811,728
PakseLaos 6,4514,009
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,7894,219
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,1474,442
PlaisanceMauritius 7,1864,466
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2486,990
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,1521,337
PatheinMyanmar 5,4603,393
PutaoMyanmar 4,9263,061
PyiMyanmar 5,3423,319
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9578,673
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,7859,809
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,9119,887
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,9119,887
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,8859,871
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,7029,757
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,8299,836
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8257,348
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,7123,549
PohangNorth Korea 6,9044,290
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,4554,011
PadidanPakistan 2,7211,691
PanjgurPakistan 2,4541,525
ParachinarPakistan 2,3501,460
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,5701,597
PeshawarPakistan 2,4591,528
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,6547,242
PilarParaguay 13,1068,144
PiscoPeru 13,6188,463
PiuraPeru 13,2838,254
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,9758,063
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,8944,905
PoznanPoland 2,3641,469
PrzemyslPoland 1,8911,175
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,3492,703
PortalegrePortugal 4,3882,727
Porto Portugal 4,4012,735
PavelecRussia 1,263785
PecoraRussia 2,5341,575
PermRussia 1,7901,112
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5394,685
PetrozavodskRussia 2,1971,366
PjatigorskRussia 234145
PoronajskRussia 6,9794,337
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 674419
Providenja BayRussia 7,5734,706
PskovRussia 2,0201,256
PodorSenegal 6,3853,968
PopradSlovakia 2,0541,276
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8285,486
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8784,896
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,5682,217
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,1313,188
Port SudanSudan 2,7491,708
ParamariboSuriname 10,4356,484
PiteňSweden 2,8751,787
PalmyraSyria 1,160721
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,81410,448
PhetchabunThailand 5,9863,719
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,8893,660
PhraeThailand 5,7823,593
PhuketThailand 6,4394,001
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,4113,984
Prachin BuriThailand 6,1823,842
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,2313,872
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,5436,551
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,8002,361
PoltavaUkraine 1,108688
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,3518,296
PradoUruguay 13,4558,361
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,3738,310
Palestine, IlUsa 9,7536,060
Pana, IlUsa 9,7646,068
Paoli, InUsa 9,6606,003
Paris, IlUsa 9,6586,002
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2755,764
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,5976,585
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,1526,308
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,5666,566
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,3366,423
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9926,209
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0096,220
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,5166,535
Peoria, IlUsa 9,6696,008
Perry, OkUsa 10,4296,481
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0375,616
Philo, OhUsa 9,3755,826
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,1936,956
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,7076,032
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,3916,457
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2275,734
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,6075,970
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2405,742
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,8745,514
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,6195,356
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,1756,323
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1936,334
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2275,734
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,6085,970
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,2506,369
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,8096,095
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,8996,773
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,9275,548
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,8096,095
Portage, WiUsa 9,3235,793
Portland, MaineUsa 8,4535,253
Portland, OregonUsa 10,0686,256
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,5015,904
Prescott, ArUsa 10,4586,499
Priest River, IdUsa 9,7076,032
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,2415,742
Princeton, InUsa 9,8476,119
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,6725,389
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,4656,503
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,4147,093
PetaukeZambia 6,5614,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -