Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gorznyj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gorznyj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gorznyj with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,5602,212
LuandaAngola 6,6594,138
LuenaAngola 6,6574,137
La PlataArgentina 13,5918,445
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,3668,306
La RiojaArgentina 13,9458,665
LaboulayeArgentina 13,9628,676
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,3709,551
Las LomitasArgentina 13,1408,165
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,8178,586
LavertonAustralia 13,4248,342
LearmonthAustralia 10,0776,262
LongreachAustralia 12,4367,728
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,4367,728
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1458,790
Low HeadAustralia 13,7598,550
LinzAustria 2,4901,548
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6302,255
LerwickUk 3,6302,256
La PazBolivia 13,1818,191
LavrasBrazil 11,6617,246
LencoisBrazil 10,7306,668
LinharesBrazil 11,1426,924
LondrinaBrazil 12,3017,644
LomBulgaria 1,8071,123
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,7365,428
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7755,453
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4664,640
Langara, BcCanada 9,1725,700
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,5035,284
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,4705,885
London, OnCanada 9,0605,630
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,6374,124
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4595,257
Lytton, BcCanada 9,5485,934
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6503,511
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,3308,905
LanzhouChina 4,9423,071
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,2732,655
Las GaviotasColombia 11,7577,306
LimonCosta Rica 12,1527,551
LarnacaCyprus 1,397868
LimassolCyprus 1,450901
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3813,965
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0263,744
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,0081,869
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,4716,507
La VegaDominican Republic 10,5086,530
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,5156,534
LuperonDominican Republic 10,4826,514
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,7587,928
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,0828,130
LuxorEgypt 2,2841,419
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,2107,587
Laucala BayFiji 14,7999,196
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2961,427
Le MansFrance 3,5272,192
LilleFrance 3,2892,044
LyonFrance 3,2111,996
LambarnGabon 6,0313,747
LastourvilleGabon 5,9013,667
LibrevilleGabon 5,9683,709
LeipzigGermany 2,6421,642
LindenbergGermany 2,5391,578
LamiaGreece 2,0041,245
LarissaGreece 1,9771,228
LemnosGreece 1,7531,090
LimnosGreece 1,7391,081
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,1056,279
LabeGuinea 6,5784,087
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3217,656
La CeibaHonduras 11,8737,378
La MesaHonduras 11,9637,434
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,9221,816
LudhianaIndia 2,9911,859
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,9511,834
LatinaItaly 2,6831,667
LatronicoItaly 2,4791,540
LecceItaly 2,3021,430
LodwarKenya 4,5722,841
Luang PrabangLaos 5,8123,612
LiepajaLatvia 2,2791,416
LaukuvaLithuania 2,1661,346
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,0711,908
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,0561,277
LabuanMalaysia 7,9534,942
LuqaMalta 2,7831,729
Le LamentinMartinique 10,1996,338
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,1247,534
LashioMyanmar 5,2463,260
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,7109,762
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,5839,683
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,7539,789
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,6549,727
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,8979,878
LincolnNew Zealand 15,7939,814
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,8929,875
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,8929,875
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,8929,875
LagosNigeria 5,8043,606
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,1991,988
LillehammerNorway 3,0521,897
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,8231,755
La VictoriaParaguay 12,7617,930
LimaPeru 13,5588,425
LegaspiPhilippines 8,0454,999
LisbonPortugal 4,5502,828
LeninbadRussia 2,0141,252
LevsiRussia 2,2701,411
LungiSierra Leone 6,8584,262
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,4721,536
LanzaroteSpain 5,4413,381
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,8632,400
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,9061,806
LuganoSwitzerland 2,8991,801
LatakiaSyria 1,210752
LampangThailand 5,7193,554
LoeiThailand 5,9563,701
Lop BuriThailand 6,0673,770
LomeTogo 5,9843,718
LeemingUk 3,5952,234
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6302,255
London, EnglandUk 3,5232,189
London-GatwickUk 3,5162,185
LynehamUk 3,6382,261
L’VovUkraine 1,8101,125
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,304811
LozovajaUkraine 958595
LubnyUkraine 1,224760
LuckUkraine 1,7351,078
LuganskUkraine 774481
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,4275,858
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,6936,023
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,7806,699
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,8456,739
Lake City, FlUsa 10,3396,425
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,5945,341
Laketown, UtUsa 10,2546,372
Lamar, MoUsa 10,1106,282
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,9706,817
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,5035,905
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,1126,284
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1655,695
Laramie, WyUsa 10,1866,330
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3787,071
Larned, KsUsa 10,3056,404
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,4456,491
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,9846,825
Laurel, MdUsa 9,2075,722
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,0526,246
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,5435,309
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,6946,024
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,0686,256
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,0126,221
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2275,734
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,8166,100
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,7386,052
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,0826,265
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,4955,900
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,9046,155
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,4075,224
Lexington, MoUsa 10,0126,221
Lexington, VaUsa 9,4445,869
Libby, MtUsa 9,6626,004
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,9366,174
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,2615,755
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,4655,882
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,3536,433
Llano, TxUsa 11,0106,842
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,1376,299
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,2907,016
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,2667,001
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,2827,011
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,8976,771
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,5255,919
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,7246,042
Louisville, MsUsa 10,3696,443
Loup City, NeUsa 9,9746,198
Lowville, NyUsa 8,7145,415
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,8506,742
Luling, TxUsa 11,0866,889
Lusk, WyUsa 9,9996,214
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,4725,886
LivingstoneZambia 7,0884,405
LundaziZambia 6,3053,918
LusakaZambia 6,7574,199
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,7464,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -