Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gorznyj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gorznyj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gorznyj with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,2101,373
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,3451,457
JuninArgentina 13,7978,573
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,1897,574
JacobinaBrazil 10,5526,557
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,8476,119
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,7946,086
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,4947,142
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,5727,191
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,0785,641
JiuquanChina 4,3382,696
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,2277,598
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,5256,540
JimaniDominican Republic 10,6746,633
JoensuuFinland 2,3971,490
JokioinenFinland 2,4491,522
JyvskylFinland 2,4961,551
JakobshavnGreenland 5,8283,622
JulianehbGreenland 6,0133,737
JagdalpurIndia 4,3212,685
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,2265,112
JerusalemIsrael 1,565973
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,1127,527
JosNigeria 5,1403,194
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,2452,638
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,2352,631
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,6261,632
JhelumPakistan 2,6891,671
JiwaniPakistan 2,4961,551
JuliacaPeru 13,2638,242
JakutskRussia 5,5763,465
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 328204
JenisejskRussia 3,5792,224
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,4984,659
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,1044,415
JamestownSaint Helena 8,4065,223
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,4711,536
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,9451,830
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,9214,922
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,3982,733
JubaSudan 4,4882,789
JokkmokkSweden 3,0291,882
JönköpingSweden 2,7151,687
Jonkoping ASweden 2,7181,689
JendoubaTunisia 3,2121,996
JerbaTunisia 3,1861,980
JerseyUk 3,6812,287
JaltaUkraine 935581
Jackson, MsUsa 10,4856,516
Jackson, TnUsa 10,1116,283
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,2236,353
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,7466,057
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,1915,712
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,7165,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -