Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gorznyj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gorznyj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gorznyj with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,2299,464
UaupesBrazil 11,8207,345
UbatubaBrazil 11,8287,350
UberabaBrazil 11,7827,322
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,3415,183
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,3432,077
UpernavikGreenland 5,8273,621
UummannaqGreenland 5,7983,603
UdineItaly 2,5701,597
Ustica IslandItaly 2,7601,715
UenoJapan 7,4824,649
UnzendakeJapan 7,1854,465
UrakawaJapan 7,4314,618
UshibukaJapan 7,2034,476
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,6234,737
UwajimaJapan 7,3224,550
UkmergeLithuania 2,0101,249
UtenaLithuania 1,9821,232
UlaangomMongolia 3,5622,213
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,6612,897
UlgiiMongolia 3,4182,124
UliastaiMongolia 3,9432,450
UmnugoviMongolia 3,5462,203
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,9503,076
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,9234,302
UfaRussia 1,469913
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,1462,576
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,5972,856
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1564,447
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,6502,890
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,5001,553
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4834,650
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8793,653
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5824,090
Umm BeninSudan 3,5412,200
UmeňSweden 2,7991,739
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,3693,958
Udon ThaniThailand 6,0483,758
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,8143,613
UrfaTurkey 900559
UsakTurkey 1,458906
Uman’Ukraine 1,341833
UzgorodUkraine 1,9011,181
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,2705,760
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,3335,800
Urbana, IlUsa 9,6586,002
Urbana, OhUsa 9,4515,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -