Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gorznyj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gorznyj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gorznyj with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,4242,749
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,6542,271
AlgiersAlgeria 3,6502,268
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,2752,035
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,6068,455
AzulArgentina 13,8448,603
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7817,942
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3597,058
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,6527,240
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5407,171
AmberleyAustralia 13,3908,321
AgdamAzerbaijan 373232
AstaraAzerbaijan 596371
AimoresBrazil 11,2256,976
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,4846,515
AltamiraBrazil 10,8926,769
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,6357,230
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7387,294
ApodiBrazil 9,9166,162
AracajuBrazil 10,2616,376
AracuaiBrazil 11,1086,903
AragarcasBrazil 11,8467,361
AraxaBrazil 11,6917,265
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,0716,258
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,6896,021
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,6586,002
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6194,734
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,3534,570
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5013,418
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,7235,421
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,9705,574
AbecheChad 4,0392,510
AntofagastaChile 13,8508,607
AricaChile 13,4878,381
AltaiChina 3,2982,049
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,5647,808
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,4877,760
AraucaColombia 11,5367,169
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,4926,520
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,4366,485
AzuaDominican Republic 10,5886,579
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,9311,200
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8961,178
AswanEgypt 2,4481,521
AsyutEgypt 2,2371,390
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,2497,612
AsmaraEritrea 3,1761,974
AssabEritrea 3,3692,093
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,8692,404
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,0021,866
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,26810,109
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,5685,946
AccraGhana 6,1323,811
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,6531,027
AthensGreece 1,9411,206
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,9511,212
AasiaatGreenland 5,9163,676
AmmassalikGreenland 5,4253,371
AputiteqGreenland 5,1433,196
AkureyriIceland 4,5392,820
AgraIndia 3,4062,116
AhmedabadIndia 3,3362,073
AkolaIndia 3,8352,383
AllahabadIndia 3,8112,368
AmritsarIndia 2,8591,777
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,6816,016
AbadanIran 1,450901
ArakIran 1,080671
AlbengaItaly 2,9991,864
AlgheroItaly 3,0841,916
AmendolaItaly 2,4581,527
AnconaItaly 2,5841,606
ArezzoItaly 2,7201,690
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,4313,997
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,3813,965
AbashiriJapan 7,3994,598
AburatsuJapan 7,3484,566
AikawaJapan 7,4084,603
AjiroJapan 7,6734,768
AkitaJapan 7,4204,611
AkuneJapan 7,2274,491
AomoriJapan 7,3904,592
AsahikawaJapan 7,2964,534
AsosanJapan 7,2354,496
AmmanJordan 1,516942
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,5141,562
AinaziLatvia 2,1991,366
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,4404,002
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,4814,027
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,9024,289
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,1933,849
AtarMauritania 5,9583,702
AgalegaMauritius 6,0653,769
AcapulcoMexico 12,4717,750
AayanbulagMongolia 4,0572,521
AltaiMongolia 3,9332,444
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,4202,747
AgadirMorocco 5,0283,125
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,1441,953
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,6179,704
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,7529,788
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,8169,828
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,7129,764
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,7479,785
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,7869,810
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,6989,755
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,6899,749
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,6889,749
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,6889,749
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,6889,749
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,6889,749
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,1747,565
AgadezNiger 4,5962,856
AsuncionParaguay 12,9438,043
ArequipaPeru 13,4408,352
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,4964,658
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,95711,159
AradRomania 1,9471,210
AjanRussia 6,2673,895
AldanRussia 5,4743,401
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 797495
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,8701,783
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,8174,236
AnadyrRussia 7,2964,534
ArkhangelskRussia 2,3861,482
ArmavirRussia 415258
AstrakhanRussia 382237
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,1729,428
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,3002,672
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,9612,462
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,8772,409
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,0962,545
Abu HamedSudan 2,8801,790
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,5712,219
AqiqSudan 2,8701,784
ArbaatSudan 2,7291,696
AromaSudan 3,1811,977
AtbaraSudan 3,0491,895
Abu KamalSyria 1,066663
AleppoSyria 1,070665
AranyaprathetThailand 6,2993,914
AtakpameTogo 5,8723,649
AdanaTurkey 1,126699
AfyonTurkey 1,366849
AnkaraTurkey 1,127700
AntalyaTurkey 1,456905
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,203748
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,6492,268
AberporthUk 3,8092,367
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,7712,343
Aj-PetriUkraine 941585
Askanija NovaUkraine 997620
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,2461,396
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,2401,392
ArtigasUruguay 13,1968,200
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,2736,384
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,5345,924
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,9306,171
Abilene, TxUsa 10,8956,770
Ada, MnUsa 9,3325,799
Adrian, MiUsa 9,2895,772
Aiken, ScUsa 9,9206,164
Akron, OhUsa 9,2645,757
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,5966,584
Albany, GaUsa 10,2096,344
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,7145,415
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,5325,923
Albion, NeUsa 9,8666,131
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,8696,754
Aledo, IlUsa 9,6936,023
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,6666,006
Algona, IaUsa 9,6195,977
Alice, TxUsa 11,2697,003
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,9815,581
Alliance, NeUsa 10,0226,228
Alma, MiUsa 9,2425,743
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,9885,585
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2536,993
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,6856,640
Amherst, MaUsa 8,7355,428
Amite, LaUsa 10,6596,623
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,3195,170
Anderson, InUsa 9,5675,945
Anderson, ScUsa 9,8816,140
Angelica, NyUsa 8,9975,591
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,2895,772
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,0835,644
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,4736,508
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,5566,560
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,8186,101
Ashland, WiUsa 9,1165,665
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,0216,227
Atchison, KsUsa 10,0016,215
Athens, GaUsa 9,9946,210
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,0796,263
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,0375,616
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2115,102
Auburn, NeUsa 9,9926,209
Augusta, GaUsa 9,9766,199
Augusta, MtUsa 9,7436,055
Aurora, IlUsa 9,4695,884
Austin, TxUsa 11,0276,852
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,506936
AndizanUzbekistan 2,2071,371
AcariguaVenezuela 11,2216,973
AdenYemen 3,3832,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -