Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gorznyj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gorznyj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gorznyj with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,0101,249
ChlefAlgeria 3,8292,379
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,3982,111
CeresArgentina 13,5898,445
ChamicalArgentina 13,9648,677
ChepesArgentina 14,0488,730
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,8719,241
ConcordiaArgentina 13,3718,309
CórdobaArgentina 13,8588,612
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,8618,613
CorrientesArgentina 13,1798,190
CairnsAustralia 12,0857,510
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6018,452
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2656,379
CedunaAustralia 12,2367,604
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7987,953
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,9407,420
Cobar MoAustralia 13,1038,142
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,6657,249
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5968,448
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8927,390
ChittagongBangladesh 4,8172,993
CharnocksBarbados 10,2066,342
CotonouBenin 5,8893,660
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,3307,041
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,5607,183
CabroboBrazil 10,2586,375
CaceresBrazil 12,2977,641
CaetiteBrazil 10,9406,798
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,8836,142
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,3667,685
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,4417,731
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8167,342
Campos SalesBrazil 10,2266,355
CanavieirasBrazil 10,7736,694
CaparaoBrazil 11,3657,062
CapinopolisBrazil 11,8367,355
CaratingaBrazil 11,3337,043
CaravelasBrazil 10,9536,806
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,0526,868
CarolinaBrazil 10,8236,725
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,3077,648
CataguasesBrazil 11,4937,142
CatalaoBrazil 11,6717,252
CatanduvaBrazil 11,9667,436
CaxiasBrazil 10,3036,402
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,7037,894
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7256,044
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,5497,177
ChapecoBrazil 12,6737,875
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,9187,406
CipoBrazil 10,3896,456
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,0396,860
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3777,070
CordeiroBrazil 11,5157,156
CorrentinaBrazil 11,0676,877
CorumbaBrazil 12,5017,768
CoximBrazil 12,2397,605
CrateusBrazil 10,1096,282
CuiabaBrazil 12,1347,540
CuritibaBrazil 12,2947,640
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,3415,805
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2934,532
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,6155,975
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,3423,941
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,4113,984
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,0384,373
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,3804,586
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,5445,931
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,4265,858
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,9834,339
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,5975,964
Chapais, QcCanada 8,1735,079
Charlo, NbCanada 7,8924,904
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,8514,879
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,8474,876
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,5745,949
Chatham, NbCanada 7,9214,922
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,5564,695
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,0144,980
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,3554,570
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,0865,025
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,4214,611
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,3283,932
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,9195,542
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,5765,329
Comox, BcCanada 9,6385,989
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7504,816
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,2674,516
Coronation, AbCanada 9,1915,711
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,5345,924
ChicoChile 15,2049,448
ChillanChile 14,7789,183
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,8699,240
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,0998,761
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,2709,489
Curico-General FreireChile 14,6269,089
ChangchunChina 6,1483,820
ChangduChina 4,6732,904
ChangshaChina 6,1143,799
ChengduChina 5,2523,263
ChongqingChina 5,5303,436
Camilo DazaColombia 11,5967,206
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,4661,533
CamagueyCuba 10,8106,717
CasablancaCuba 10,9246,788
ChebCzech Republic 2,6291,634
CopenhagenDenmark 2,7301,697
CabreraDominican Republic 10,4306,481
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,5476,554
CotuiDominican Republic 10,4896,518
CanarEcuador 12,9408,041
CairoEgypt 1,9341,202
CaenFrance 3,5562,210
ChateaurouxFrance 3,4342,134
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,2906,394
CocobeachGabon 5,9063,670
CologneGermany 3,0171,875
ChiosGreece 1,7291,075
CorfuGreece 2,1791,354
ConakryGuinea 6,8164,236
CatacamasHonduras 11,8937,390
CholutecaHonduras 12,1127,527
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,7072,925
CherrapunjiIndia 4,6072,863
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,6072,863
ChahbaharIran 2,4141,500
ClaremorrisIreland 4,0852,538
ClonesIreland 3,9642,463
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,0452,514
CorkIreland 4,0782,534
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,0782,534
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,0721,909
CameriItaly 2,9291,820
CampobassoItaly 2,5431,580
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,9941,860
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,0411,890
Cape FrascaItaly 3,1021,927
Cape MeleItaly 2,9981,863
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,5401,579
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,6601,653
CerviaItaly 2,6691,659
CiampinoItaly 2,7021,679
Cimone MountainItaly 2,7951,737
Cisa PassItaly 2,8501,771
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,7561,713
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,6501,647
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,6901,672
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,4321,512
ChibaJapan 7,7054,788
ChichibuJapan 7,6064,726
ChichijimaJapan 8,4715,264
ChoshiJapan 7,7484,815
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,304810
ChilekaMalawi 6,6444,129
ChitedzeMalawi 6,4824,028
ChitipaMalawi 6,0223,742
ChihuahuaMexico 11,5197,158
ComitanMexico 12,1277,536
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,7216,662
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,1953,228
ChoirMongolia 4,8102,989
CasablancaMorocco 4,6922,916
ChindeMozambique 6,9404,313
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,5583,454
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,3989,568
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,8579,854
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,7199,768
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,8019,819
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,7999,818
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,7939,814
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,7119,763
CondegaNicaragua 12,0627,495
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,9203,679
ChejuNorth Korea 6,8524,258
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,6664,143
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,7904,219
ChhorPakistan 2,9411,827
ChitralPakistan 2,3741,475
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,7207,904
ConcepcionParaguay 12,8007,954
CajamarcaPeru 13,2798,251
ChachapoyasPeru 13,1568,176
ChiclayoPeru 13,3538,298
ChimbotePeru 13,4428,353
CuzcoPeru 13,2638,242
CzestochowaPoland 2,1711,349
CoimbraPortugal 4,4252,750
CalafatRomania 1,8301,137
CeahlauRomania 1,602995
ClujRomania 1,7781,105
ConstantaRomania 1,373853
CraiovaRomania 1,7531,089
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6022,860
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,2402,013
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6793,529
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9984,349
Cape UelenRussia 7,4744,645
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,8504,257
CaraRussia 5,1273,186
Cerdyn’Russia 2,0401,268
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3893,970
ChitaRussia 4,9713,089
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,9793,094
CokurdahRussia 5,9443,694
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,5123,425
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,0175,603
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,3743,961
CaceresSpain 4,2942,669
CadizSpain 4,4282,751
Ciudad RealSpain 4,1242,562
CordobaSpain 4,2492,640
ColomboSri Lanka 5,2373,255
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,1013,792
ChanthaburiThailand 6,3503,946
Chiang MaiThailand 5,6403,505
Chiang RaiThailand 5,6273,496
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,2053,856
ChumphonThailand 6,2893,908
CanakkaleTurkey 1,6371,017
CorumTurkey 940584
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,564972
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,8281,136
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,7362,322
CernovcyUkraine 1,6321,014
ChernigovUkraine 1,418881
CarrascoUruguay 13,4398,351
ColoniaUruguay 13,5498,419
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,2296,356
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,9966,211
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,1545,688
Camden, ScUsa 9,8676,131
Canton, NyUsa 8,5855,335
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,7316,047
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,4535,874
Caribou, MeUsa 8,0695,014
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,8106,096
Casper, WyUsa 10,0416,239
Centralia, WaUsa 9,9196,164
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,1605,692
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,5805,953
Charles City, IaUsa 9,5805,953
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,9126,159
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,9136,160
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,5035,905
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,7536,061
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,3615,817
Chaska, MnUsa 9,4295,859
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,9906,208
Chazy, NyUsa 8,4835,271
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,5395,306
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,7446,055
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,3096,406
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,1776,324
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,4795,890
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,4665,883
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6766,634
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,2855,770
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,0946,273
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,5925,961
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,5765,950
Circleville, OhUsa 9,4585,877
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8546,124
Clark, SdUsa 9,5665,944
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,3676,442
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,8956,149
Clayton, NmUsa 10,6106,593
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,2405,742
Clinton, IaUsa 9,5555,938
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7445,433
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,3355,801
College Park, MdUsa 9,2065,721
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,4166,473
Columbia, MoUsa 9,9556,186
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,8776,138
Columbus, GaUsa 9,6315,985
Columbus, InUsa 9,6606,003
Columbus, KsUsa 10,2496,369
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,4195,853
Conception, MoUsa 9,9536,185
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,0996,276
Conway, ArUsa 10,3166,411
Conway, ScUsa 9,7576,063
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,7565,441
Corning, ArUsa 10,1756,323
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,5675,324
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,2707,003
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,7966,709
Cortland, NyUsa 8,8545,502
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1906,332
Covington, LaUsa 10,6086,592
Covington, TnUsa 10,1296,294
Crete, NeUsa 9,9306,171
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,7866,081
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,143710
CimbajUzbekistan 1,143710
CaracasVenezuela 10,9696,816
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,9076,778
CoroVenezuela 11,1006,898
ChipataZambia 6,4564,012
ChomaZambia 6,9474,317
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,1814,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -